DSC_5615 enh_edited.jpg

BASKETBALL
NOLAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

RECENT NEWS

TWITTER

QUICK LINKS

COACHING STAFF
2021-2022 JV SCHEDULE & ROSTER

2021 VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date
Opponent
Location
Time
Result
11/02/2021
Ponder (Scrimmage)
Away
4:30 PM
11/05/2021
Fossil Ridge
Away
6:30 PM
L, 59-41 (0-1)
11/10/2021
Krum
Away
7:30 PM
L, 47-45 (0-2)
11/11/2021
Ursuline
Hartnett Arena
5:30 PM
L, 58-47 (0-3)
11/13/2021
Hockaday
Away
6:30 PM
W, 60-45 (1-3)
11/16/2021
TCA
Away
6:00 PM
L, 62-54 (1-4)
11/18/2021
Brock Tournament - Brock
Away
TBD
L, 48-41 (2-5)
11/18/2021
Brock Tournament - OD Wyatt
Away
TBD
W, 72-23 (2-4)
11/19/2021
Brock Tournament - Decatur
Away
TBD
L, 53-40 (2-6)
11/19/2021
Brock Tournament - Levelland
Away
7:30 PM
L, 61-53 (2-7)
11/20/2021
Brock Tournament - Graham
Away
7:30 PM
L, 40-37 (2-8)
11/22/2021
Lake Country Tournament - Coram Deo FM
Away
TBD
W, 64-24 (3-8)
11/22/2021
Lake Country Tournament - Coram Deo FM
Away
TBD
W, 64-24 (3-8)
11/23/2021
Lake Country Tournament - Lutheran North
Away
7:30 PM
W, 56-37 (6-8)
11/23/2021
Lake Country Tournament - All Saints
Away
2:30 PM
W, 51-31 (5-8)
12/01/2021
Bishop Lynch
Away
6:30 PM
L, 75-43 (6-9)
12/02/2021
Glen Rose Tournament - Joshua
Away
TBD
W, 60-51 (7-9)
12/03/2021
Glen Rose Tournament - Glen Rose
Away
TBD
L, 55-36 (8-10)
12/03/2021
Glen Rose Tournament - Brock
Away
TBD
W, 41-37 (8-9)
12/04/2021
Glen Rose Tournament - Stephenville
Away
7:30 PM
L, 56-54 (8-11)
12/08/2021
Aledo
Hartnett Arena
7:00 PM
W, 57-50 (9-11)
12/09/2021
Aledo Tournament - Abilene Cooper
Away
TBD
W, 60-49 (10-11)
12/10/2021
Aledo Tournament - Byron Nelson
Away
TBD
L, 56-43 (10-13)
12/10/2021
Aledo Tournament - Midland Legacy
Away
TBD
L, 59-32 (10-12)
12/17/2021
Azle
Away
3:30 PM
L, 54-34 (10-14)
12/28/2021
Brownwood Tournament - Valley Mills
Away
TBD
W, 69-47 (12-14)
12/28/2021
Brownwood Tournament - De Leon
Away
TBD
W, 62-22 (11-14)
12/29/2021
Brownwood Tournament - Brownwood
Away
6:30 PM
W, 49-40 (14-14)
12/29/2021
Brownwood Tournament - Coleman
Away
TBD
W, 54-27 (13-14)
12/30/2021
Brownwood Tournament - Wellington
Away
2:30 PM
L, 53-48 (14-15)
01/05/2022
Ursuline
Away
7:00 PM
L, 60-52 (14-16)
01/08/2022
Liberty Christian *
Hartnett Arena
6:00 PM
W, 50-49 OT (15-16, 1-0)
01/12/2022
TCA
Hartnett Arena
4:30 PM
W, 42-40 (16-16, 1-0)
01/15/2022
Midland Christian *
Away
6:00 PM
W, 54-29 (17-16, 2-0)
01/22/2022
All Saints *
Hartnett Arena
6:00 PM
W, 48-39 (18-16, 3-0)
01/29/2022
Liberty Christian *
Away
6:00 PM
L, 55-42 (18-17, 3-1)
02/01/2022
Dallas Thunder
Hartnett Arena
6:00 PM
W, 50-36 (19-17, 3-1)
02/05/2022
Midland Christian * - Senior Night
Hartnett Arena
6:00 PM
W, 51-26 (20-17, 4-1)
02/12/2022
All Saints *
Away
6:00 PM
W, 54-26 (21-17, 5-1)
02/22/2022
TAPPS Area Championsip - Parish Episcopal
Hartnett Arena
6:00 PM
W, 59-45 (22-17, 5-1)
02/26/2022
TAPPS Regional Championship - Bishop Lynch
Away
4:00 PM
L, 70-45 (22-18, 5-1)
*TAPPS District Game

NOTABLE ALUMNI

IMG_4833.jpg
Abigail-Walter-Western-New-Mexico.jpg