Team1.jpg

BASKETBALL
NOLAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

RECENT NEWS

TWITTER

QUICK LINKS

COACHING STAFF
2021 JV SCHEDULE & ROSTER
2021 FRESHMAN SCHEDULE & ROSTER

2021 VARSITY SCHEDULE

Date
Opponent
Location
Time
Result
11/05/2021
Pat Alexander Showcase - Westbury Christian
Laredo St. Augustine
4:20 PM
L, 71-65 (0-1)
11/06/2021
Pat Alexander Showcase - Concordia Lutheran
Laredo St. Augustine
9:35 AM
L, 58-45 (0-2)
11/06/2021
Pat Alexander Showcase - Fort Bend Christian
Laredo St. Augustine
1:00 PM
W, 50-49 (1-2)
11/08/2021
Grace Prep
Hartnett Arena
7:00 PM
L, 62-43 (1-3)
11/11/2021
Dallas Christian
Hartnett Arena
7:00 PM
W, 59-25 (2-3)
11/18/2021
Adidas Classic - St. Mary's Hall
San Antonio Christian
Noon
W, 79-43 (3-3)
11/18/2021
Adidas Classic - Alamo Heights
San Antonio Christian
4:00 PM
W, 46-44 (4-3)
11/19/2021
Adidas Classic - SA MacArthur
San Antonio Christian
1:30 PM
W, 44-33 (5-3)
11/19/2021
Adidas Classic - McKinney Christian
San Antonio Christian
6:00 PM
L, 51-32 (5-4)
11/20/2021
Adidas Classic - San Antonio Christian
San Antonio Christian
12:00 PM
W, 57-50 (6-4)
11/22/2021
Dallas Mavericks Invitational - RL Turner
Frisco ISD
9:00 AM
W, 66-39 (7-4)
11/22/2021
Dallas Mavericks Invitational - McKinney Boyd
Frisco ISD
4:00 PM
L, 49-43 (7-5)
11/23/2021
Dallas Mavericks Invitational - Centennial
Frisco ISD
9:00 AM
L, 62-39 (7-6)
11/23/2021
Dallas Mavericks Invitational - FW Southwest
Frisco ISD
5:00 PM
W, 65-37 (8-6)
12/02/2021
Abilene Key City Classic - Abilene Wylie
Abilene ISD
2:00 PM
W, 41-38 (9-6)
12/02/2021
Abilene Key City Classic - OD Wyatt
Abilene ISD
8:00 PM
L, 58-46 (9-7)
12/03/2021
Abilene Key City Classic - Harlan
Abilene ISD
11:30 AM
L, 43-42 (9-8)
12/03/2021
Abilene Key City Classic - Abilene JV
Abilene ISD
4:00 PM
W, 79-21 (10-8)
12/04/2021
Abilene Key City Classic - Borger
Abilene ISD
9:00 AM
W, 75-65 (11-8)
12/09/2021
Aledo Moritz Classic - Everman
Aledo
11:00 AM
L, 42-41 (11-9)
12/10/2021
Aledo Moritz Classic - Marcus
Aledo
1:30 PM
L, 34-28 (11-10)
12/11/2021
Aledo Moritz Classic - Burleson
Aledo
10:30 AM
W, 64-28 (12-10)
12/17/2021
Southwest Christian
Hartnett Arena
6:00 PM
W, 55-44 (13-10)
12/18/2021
Bishop Lynch
Hartnett Arena
1:00 PM
L, 38-36 (13-11)
12/21/2021
Aledo
Away
3:30 PM
W, 41-27 (14-11)
12/28/2021
Whataburger Tournament - Burkburnett
Chisholm Trail
2:30 PM
W, 77-68 2OT (15-11)
12/29/2021
Whataburger Tournament - Van Alystne
Chisholm Trail
9:30 AM
L, 60-34 (15-12)
12/30/2021
Whataburger Tournament - Midlothian Heritage
Chisholm Trail
10:00 AM
W, 64-52 (16-12)
12/30/2021
Whataburger Tournament - Chapel Hill
Chisholm Trial
3:00 PM
W, 56-45 (17-12)
01/07/2022
Liberty Christian *
Hartnett Arena
7:30 PM
W, 39-36 (18-12, 1-0)
01/11/2022
Prestonwood Christian
Away
7:30 PM
L, 41-40 (18-13, 1-0)
01/18/2022
TCA
Away
7:00 PM
L, 45-34 (18-14, 1-0)
01/21/2022
All Saints *
Hartnett Arena
7:30 PM
L, 40-36 (18-15, 1-1)
01/25/2022
Midland Christian *
Away
6:00 PM
W, 38-33 (19-15, 2-1)
01/28/2022
Liberty Christian *
Away
7:30 PM
W, 46-42 (20-15, 3-1)
02/01/2022
Bishop Dunne
Away
7:30 PM
W, 55-43 (21-15, 3-1)
02/08/2022
Midland Christian * - Senior Night
Hartnett Arena
6:30 PM
L, 47-33 (21-16, 3-2)
02/11/2022
All Saints *
Away
7:30 PM
W, 48-42 (22-16, 4-2)
02/14/2022
TAPPS Playoff Warm Up - Life Waxahachie
Away
6:15 PM
L, 53-44 (22-17, 4-2)
02/22/2022
TAPPS Area Championship - TCA
Hartnett Arena
7:30 PM
W, 42-37 (23-17, 4-2)
02/26/2022
TAPPS Regional Championship - John Paul II
Rock Hill
2:30 PM
L, 68-39 (23-18, 4-2)
*TAPPS District Game

NOTABLE ALUMNI

isaac_meenan_111_jmb.jpg
EmuJM9LW4AAyt4S.jpg